Top Revenue in Recent 4Q

Stock QuoteCompany NameKLSE CounterRevenue (Mil)P/EEPS (MRQ) vs Qtr. 1 Yr. Ago Growth
A&M REALTY BHD A&M4606327.83-12.8
BCB BHDBCB7001023.04-18.9
DAIMAN DEVELOPMENT BHDDAIMAN5451421.97-22.6
Eco World Development Group BhdECOWLD89901520.22-5.8
EUPE CORPORATION BHD EUPE94513 -802.3
EWEIN BERHADEWEIN2911010.6346
FARLIM GROUP (M) BHDFARLIM106187.68137.2
GROMUTUAL BHDGMUTUAL2044210.38-31.7
GUOCOLAND (MALAYSIA) BHDGUOCO1576066.57300
IBRACO BHDIBRACO2815831.78-26.1
TEBRAU TEGUH BHDIWCITY22019938.57109600
LAND & GENERAL BHDL&G2281610.53-6.5
LBI CAPITAL BHDLBICAP8730265.790
MATRIX CONCEPTS HOLDINGS BHDMATRIX2028968.755.4
MALAYSIAN RESOURCES CORPMRCB113411721.75-14.1
PARAMOUNT CORPORATION BHDPARAMON1910975.83665.5
PASDEC HOLDINGS BHDPASDEC38660 -88.9
PLENITUDE BHDPLENITU6599010.05100
PETALING TIN BHDPTGTIN1012 --105.1
SENTORIA GROUP BERHADSNTORIA996569.4816.5
SELANGOR PROPERTIES BHDSPB4522518.55-64.4
TA GLOBAL BHDTAGB2592576.7165.4
TANCO HOLDINGS BHDTANCO10678 -174
MULPHA LAND BHDTHRIVEN36987 -108.1
TROPICANA CORPORATION BERHADTROP4634668.91-0.4
YTL LAND & DEVELOPMENT BHDYTLLAND2019905.8646.9
 ASTRAL SUPREME BHDASUPREM14729683.33280
BREM HOLDINGS BHDBREM9371619.121750
CREST BUILDER HOLDINGS BHDCRESBLD1372367.1973.9
ECONPILE HOLDINGS BHDECONBHD16889920.6629
HOCK SENG LEE BHDHSL12632919.65-32.3
KIMLUN CORPORATION BERHADKIMLUN24807910.66-16.2
MELATI EHSAN HOLDINGS BHDMELATI7955839.11-93.2
PROTASCO BHDPRTASCO30122719.57-42.6
ZECON BHDZECON823647.67-67.6
PAVILION REAL ESTATE INV TRUSTPAVREIT12135616.45-7.1
SUNWAY REAL ESTATE INVT TRUSTSUNREIT14116911.5925.1
YTL HOSPITALITY REITYTLREIT120515 --84.7
FAR EAST HOLDONGS BHDFAREAST1433499.12-27.3
KIM LOONG RESOURCES BHDKMLOONG28941913.9211.2
BLD PLANTATION BHDBLDPLNT56067236.47119.4
KRETAM HOLDINGS BHDKRETAM16853743.36-74.1
GOPENG BHDGOPENG405848.94-15
HARNLEN CORPORATION BHDHARNLEN10485510.1981.2
INCH KENNETH KAJANG RUBBER PLCINCKEN6666 --99.3
NEGRI SEMBILAN OIL PALMS BHDNSOP2435326.058.4
SIN HENG CHAN (MALAYA BHD)SHCHAN5216 -86.2
RIMBUNAN SAWIT BHDRSAWIT82581 --300
TH PLANTATIONS BHDTHPLANT1895366.01-40.1
UNITED MALACCA BHDUMCCA8099017-30.5
SHANGRI-LA HOTELS (M) BHDSHANG15729628.860.4
LANDMARKS BHDLANDMRK28054 -110.3
APEX HEALTHCARE BHDAHEALTH15773016.7729
AJINOMOTO (M) BHDAJI1154206.8237.5
CAB CAKARAN CORPORATION BHDCAB4112049.92-59
CAM RESOURCES BHDCAMRES6750918.56117.6
CCK CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS BHDCCK15672613.58-21.9
C.I. HOLDINGS BHDCIHLDG73848510.64117.6
DUTCH LADY MILK INDUSTRIES BHDDLADY28183628.96-19.8
EKA Noodles BhdEKA5490 -113.6
FCW HOLDINGS BHDFCW8285 --135
FORMOSA PROSONIC INDUSTRIESFPI15329713.2796.7
HONG LEONG INDUSTRIES BHDHLIND62942626.4726
HOVID BHDHOVID49657 --48
JAYCORP BHDJAYCORP817147.436.5
KAREX BERHADKAREX10759154.58-48.1
LATITUDE TREE HOLDINGS BHDLATITUD2167786.47-27
LAY HONG BHDLAYHONG20455519.37-65.8
LEE SWEE KIAT GROUP BHDLEESK1999012.9738
LII HEN INDUSTRIESLIIHEN1899967.5920.4
LTKM BHDLTKM4481331.28-62.9
NEW HOONG FATT HOLDINGS BHDNHFATT6300611.38-54.4
ORIENTAL FOOD INDUSTRIES HLDGOFI7330917.6-19.2
PELIKAN INT.CORPORATION BHDPELIKAN381187196.5142.7
PENSONIC HOLDINGS BHDPENSONI9093011.3257.1
POH HUAT RESOURCES HOLDINGSPOHUAT1716846.64-6.5
PPB GROUP BHDPPB107947615.580.1
PW CONSOLIDATED BHDPWF933519.3353.3
POWER ROOT BERHADPWROOT11965418.41-26.8
REX INDUSTRY BHDREX3561386.23-87.3
SERN KOU RESOURCES BHDSERNKOU3691562.651209.1
SHH RESOURCES HOLDINGS BHDSHH3252711.31.3
SPRITZER BHDSPRITZER83237 -40.6
ZHULIAN CORPORATION BHDZHULIAN4297814.52138.5
CENSOF HOLDINGS BERHADCENSOF24923 -115.9
DIGISTAR CORPORATION BHDDIGISTA20340 -5000
ELSOFT RESEARCH BHDELSOFT1662924.53-44.6
GRAND-FLO BERHADGRANFLO2848615.41122.4
GLOBETRONICS TECHNOLOGY BHDGTRONIC8701457.0356
INARI AMERTRON BERHADINARI37308927.51-31.9
INDUSTRONICS BHDITRONIC23061 -53.7
KESM INDUSTRIES BHDKESM9071119.0613.3
KEY ASIC BHDKEYASIC7004 -113.8
PENTAMASTER CORPORATION BHDPENTA8330225.776.2
UNISEM (M) BHDUNISEM38232313.554.8
VITROX CORPORATION BHDVITROX8436336.68-29.6
ALLIANCE FINANCIAL GROUP BHDAFG39387612.82-8
CIMB GROUP HOLDINGS BERHADCIMB442314414.676.5
MALAYAN BANKING BHDMAYBANK1159429613.7310.5
PUBLIC BANK BHDPBBANK531229214.8313.5
AEON CREDIT SERVICE (M) BHDAEONCR31234511.41-34.4
TA ENTERPRISE BHDTA3461363.110.2
RCE CAPITAL BHDRCECAP615656.3113.9
BOUSTEAD HOLDINGS BHDBSTEAD247190011.51610.1
GENTING BHDGENTING503958015.25-67.5
HAP SENG CONSOLIDATED BHDHAPSENG139807322.654.8
YTL CORPORATION BHDYTL392986220.75-5.6
TUNE INS HOLDINGS BERHADTUNEPRO14011714.84-11.5
AHB HOLDINGS BHDAHB483151.0445.5
AIRASIA BHDAIRASIA24478127.3918.9
MALAYSIA AIRPORTS HOLDINGS BHDAIRPORT121195661.931971.4
ASIA MEDIA GROUP BERHADAMEDIA4001 -102.6
AXIATA GROUP BERHADAXIATA620176887.26-6.9
AYS VENTURES BHDAYS1548816.5324.6
BINTULU PORT HOLDINGS BHDBIPORT17818518.12-5.2
BISON CONSOLIDATED BERHADBISON8926241.7622.3
BERJAYA AUTO BERHADBJAUTO47170730.36-27.7
BRAHIMS HOLDINGS BERHADBRAHIMS76784 -18.2
CARING PHARMACY GROUP BERHADCARING12524628.65351.5
CHUAN HUAT RESOURCES BHDCHUAN18910612.13-36.8
CNI HOLDINGS BHDCNI24854 -187.5
COMPLETE LOGISTIC SERVICES BHDCOMPLET3140713.53-12
DAYANG ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS BHDDAYANG212803 --97.1
EDEN INC. BHDEDEN15072 -84.9
EMAS KIARA INDUSTRIES BHDMBWORLD6060912.7715.4
FIAMMA HOLDINGS BHDFIAMMA8996612-25.9
FITTERS DIVERSIFIED BHDFITTERS83330 -100
FREIGHT MANAGEMENT HLDGS BHDFREIGHT12772411.078.1
FRONTKEN CORPORATION BHDFRONTKN7861716.2169.2
GAS MALAYSIA BERHADGASMSIA140337721.783
GD EXPRESS CARRIER BHDGDEX6876795.45-76.3
GUNUNG CAPITAL BERHADGUNUNG10699 -0
ICON OFFSHORE BERHADICON58132 -0
IHH HEALTHCARE BERHADIHH280085559.42-62.1
KNUSFORD BHDKNUSFOR38284 --200.8
KPJ HEALTHCARE BHDKPJ80320327.09-47.9
KUMPULAN PERANGSANG SELANGORKPS8560216.54153.1
KPS CONSORTIUM BHDKPSCB1765818.51152.8
LION FOREST INDUSTRIES BHDLIONFIB1007966.239083.3
MALAKOFF CORPORATION BERHADMALAKOF182143213.4624.3
MAXIS BERHADMAXIS221700021.936
MBM RESOURCES BHDMBMR46680520.2-65.5
MEDIA CHINESE INTERNATIONAL LTMEDIAC33723214.08-32.3
M-MODE BHDMMODE26390 -261.5
OCK GROUP BERHADOCK12523826.9719.7
PANSAR BERHADPANSAR9705619.16187.1
PANTECH GROUP HOLDINGS BHDPANTECH15709911.3489.3
PBA HOLDINGS BHDPBA843137.05-28.4
PETRA ENERGY BHDPENERGY170991 -62.3
PESTECH INTERNATIONAL BERHADPESTECH18487816.88-65.5
PETRONAS DAGANGAN BHDPETDAG669400316.13206.8
RGB INTERNATIONAL BHDRGB6126514.5-1.4
SAMCHEM HOLDINGS BERHADSAMCHEM24261517.9617.9
SEE HUP CONSOLIDATED BHDSEEHUP25039 -2080
SEG INTERNATIONAL BHDSEG7148822.43-16.7
7-ELEVEN MALAYSIA HOLDINGS BERHADSEM56312143.145
SURIA CAPITAL HOLDINGS BHDSURIA8674610.89-72
TASCO BERHADTASCO19208912.7112.6
TEXCHEM RESOURCES BHDTEXCHEM28239134.8540.3
TANJUNG OFFSHORE BHDTGOFFS3806719.46542.1
TIONG NAM LOGISTICS HOLDINGSTNLOGIS1734408.76-4.2
TRANSOCEAN HOLDINGS BHDTOCEAN6667 --3200
UMW OIL & GAS CORPORATION BHDUMWOG180510 -102.6
UTUSAN MELAYU (M) BHDUTUSAN93439 -279
XIN HWA HOLDINGS BERHADXINHWA27900 --16.8
YINSON HOLDINGS BHDYINSON26312015.3944.7
ASIA KNIGHT BERHADAKNIGHT3536 --125
ANN JOO RESOURCES BHDANNJOO5951499.94102.6
Anzo Holdings BerhadANZO19796 -72.7
A-RANK BHDARANK1200887.34-35.3
ASTINO BHDASTINO1387897.6470.6
BOX-PAK (MALAYSIA) BHDBOXPAK144245 --167.5
BP PLASTICS HOLDING BHDBPPLAS8487515.4540.1
BRIGHT PACKAGING INDUSTRY BHDBRIGHT15418 --106.7
BSL CORPORATION BERHADBSLCORP4532918.75-83.3
CAN-ONE BHDCANONE2982087.9-32.6
CHOO BEE METAL INDUSTRIES BHDCHOOBEE1303947.79131
CN ASIA CORPORATION BHDCNASIA56451.07-70.8
CSC STEEL HOLDINGS BERHADCSCSTEL32567911.66-42.2
DAIBOCHI PLASTIC & PACKAGINGDAIBOCI10203431.19-0.5
DNONCE TECHNOLOGY BHDDNONCE5067230.83166
DOMINANT ENTERPRISE BHDDOMINAN1584789.31-10.1
EWEIN BERHADEWEIN2911010.6346
FAVELLE FAVCO BHDFAVCO1681508.56-13.1
GE-SHEN CORPORATION BHDGESHEN611687.52-53.2
GOLDEN PHAROS BHDGPHAROS17372 -154.5
GREENYIELD BHDGREENYB9265 --1800
GUH HOLDINGS BHDGUH9339619.7-41.9
HALEX HOLDINGS BERHADHALEX18552 --392.6
KUMPULAN H&L HIGH-TECH BHDHIGHTEC58059.14-3.7
HIL INDUSTRIES BHDHIL2945717.217.9
HO WAH GENTING BHDHWGB42853 --120
JOHORE TIN BHDJOHOTIN13292211.92-63.8
KARYON INDUSTRIES BHDKARYON3994412.3747.2
KEIN HING INTERNATIONAL BHDKEINHIN6244510.94-66.3
KIAN JOO CAN FACTORY BHDKIANJOO47193318.86-81.3
KKB ENGINEERING BHDKKB49305 -3960
KUMPULAN POWERNET BHDKPOWER1321 -24.4
K. SENG SENG CORPORATION BHDKSSC315749.074.2
LB ALUMINIUM BHDLBALUM12693512.9-71.1
LCTH CORPORATION BHDLCTH2965515.983.2
LEON FUAT BERHADLEONFB1779854.36149.4
LEADER STEEL HOLDINGS BHDLSTEEL6235511.79-153.7
LUSTER INDUSTRIES BHDLUSTER40087 -125
LYSAGHT GALVANIZED STEEL BHDLYSAGHT268269.02116.6
MALAYSIA STEEL WORKS (KL)BHDMASTEEL4014457.782425.5
MASTER-PACK GROUP BERHADMASTER316678.890.7
MERCURY INDUSTRIES BHDMERCURY213045.28-24.6
METROD HOLDINGS BERHADMETROD69779912.69-29.7
MIECO CHIPBOARD BHDMIECO1011324.547.8
MINETECH RESOURCES BHDMINETEC32881 --25
VTI VINTAGE BHDMLGLOBAL18525532.8219.9
ORNAPAPER BHDORNA867458.217.5
P.A. RESOURCES BHDPA28895 --65
PENSONIC HOLDINGS BHDPENSONI9093011.3257.1
PETRON MSIA REFINING& MKTG BHDPETRONM25600677.93126.8
PMB TECHNOLOGY BHDPMBTECH12748628.159
PRESS METAL BHDPMETAL212861238-56.1
POLY GLASS FIBRE (M) BHDPOLY148352.5411500
PREMIER NALFIN BERHADPREMIER1120 --26.3
PRESTAR RESOURCES BHDPRESTAR2010385.08-8.4
RAPID SYNERGY BHDRAPID9070545.19-34.5
RESINTECH BHDRESINTC204786.43-52.9
RUBBEREX CORPORATION (M) BHDRUBEREX10582910.04-57.7
SARAWAK CABLE BERHADSCABLE299310 --635.1
SARAWAK CONSOLIDATED IND BHDSCIB1791216.2640.7
SCIENTEX BERHADSCIENTX65868215.2932.2
SHELL REFINING CO (F.O.M.) BHDSHELL29618244.61547.5
SKP RESOURCES BHDSKPRES59415819.3247.4
SOUTHERN STEEL BHDSSTEEL8997477.07170
TA WIN HOLDINGS BHDTAWIN1117074.93301
THONG GUAN INDUSTRIES BHDTGUAN2172179.79-21.6
TONG HERR RESOURCES BHDTONGHER18552110.18111.9
TOP GLOVE CORPORATION BHDTOPGLOV93811630.1943.8
TOYO INK GROUP BHDTOYOINK20501 -39.3
UCHI TECHNOLOGIES BHDUCHITEC3796320.419.4
UNITED U-LI CORPORATION BHDULICORP5511019.6-41.2
V.S INDUSTRY BHDVS108514722.6622.7
WAH SEONG CORPORATION BHDWASEONG750062 -220.7
WEIDA (M) BHDWEIDA6472121.78-17.8
WELLCALL HOLDINGS BHDWELLCAL4361520.25-16.1
WONG ENGINEERING CORPORATIONWONG1277717.692050
WZ SATU BERHADWZSATU15037813.29-57.8
LINGKARAN TRANS KOTA HOLDINGSLITRAK13475314.031.6
PUNCAK NIAGA HOLDINGS BHDPUNCAK37269 -75.1
KANGER INTERNATIONAL BERHADKANGER2384823.2132.1
SUNZEN BIOTECH BHDSUNZEN7873925.22200
ASIA POLY HOLDINGS BHDASIAPLY2145543.55-150
CONNECTCOUNTY HOLDINGS BHDCONNECT3202936.36-25
HENG HUAT RESOURCES GROUP BHDHHGROUP2934136.11341.2
IDEAL JACOBS (M) CORPORATION BIJACOBS1453234.32-78.9
JAG BHDJAG3829114.2963.6
LNG RESOURCES BHDLNGRES21132 --16.7
TECHFAST HOLDINGS BHDTECFAST767426.88-1.7
ANCOM LOGISTICS BERHADANCOMLB7567 -122.2
ASIA BIOENERGY TECH BHDASIABIO79591.042235
BRITE-TECH BHDBTECH721019.35-8
FOCUS POINT HOLDINGS BERHADFOCUSP41051 --6.6
OVERSEA ENTERPRISE BERHADOVERSEA19093 --42.4
PETERLABS HOLDINGS BHDPLABS2694621.17-24.2
RAYA INTERNATIONAL BERHADRAYA3295555.881050
SCC HOLDINGS BERHADSCC1606112.88-2.7
APPASIA BHDAPPASIA65002 -359.1
DIVERSIFIED GATEWAY SOLUTIONSDGSB25001 -12.5
FOCUS DYNAMICS TECHNOLOGIESFOCUS9570 -174.2
IFCA MSC BHDIFCAMSC2300320.67222.2
MSIAN GENOMICS RES CENTRE BHDMGRC6384 --190.9
OPCOM HOLDINGS BHDOPCOM2268223.51-144.1
CWORKS SYSTEMS BHDORION3969 -174.3
PALETTE MULTIMEDIA BHDPALETTE783660.96693.7
PUC FOUNDER (MSC) BHDPUC13752281.82-87.5
SMRT HOLDINGS BERHADSMRT28700 -96.5
SYSTECH BHDSYSTECH481868.75-75.9
VISDYNAMICS HOLDINGS BHDVIS967113.8313.4
INSTACOM GROUP BERHADVIVOCOM6145225.47-51.3
RHONE MA HOLDINGS BERHADRHON3718918.26-28.2
EVERSAFE RUBBER BERHADEVES25004223.330
JF Technology Bhd JFTECH700532.9455.9
TIMBERWELL BHDTIMWELL1213832.32614.8