High Dividend Stocks

The stock counters listed in KLSE/ Bursa Malaysia market which have dividend yield higher than 3% in the last Trailing Twelve Month (TTM) and in last financial year are shown in this page.

Dividend Yield>3% (TTM)

This content is locked

Subscribe for as low as $0.16 per day To Unlock The Content!

Hi, click to understand KLSE Stockpick's subscription plan.

Dividend Yield > 3% (Last Financial Year)

Stock QuoteCompany NameKLSE CounterDividend YieldP/EEPS (MRQ) vs Qtr. 1 Yr. Ago Growth
AMCORP PROPERTIES BHDAMPROP3.6847.27-71.1
CRESCENDO CORPORATION BHDCRESNDO3.2110.34-59.5
COUNTRY VIEW BHDCVIEW9.095.75-19.1
FARLIM GROUP (M) BHDFARLIM3.7710.08-91.3
GLOMAC BHDGLOMAC5.3817.52-97.6
GROMUTUAL BHDGMUTUAL4.659.07-54.3
HUA YANG BHDHUAYANG4.7912.22-97.4
I-BHDIBHD3.217.98-12.3
IBRACO BHDIBRACO3.8930.85-73.4
IGB CORPORATION BHDIGB3.561041.2
IOI PROPERTIES GROUP BERHADIOIPG3.4511.9-34.4
LAND & GENERAL BHDL&G6.9114.3323.4
LBI CAPITAL BHDLBICAP8.97 -0
MAGNA PRIMA BHDMAGNA4.05128.57-97.5
MAH SING GROUP BHDMAHSING4.1410.531.6
MATRIX CONCEPTS HOLDINGS BHDMATRIX5.049.02-14.2
MAJUPERAK HOLDINGS BHDMJPERAK5.0429.3-5.9
MKH BERHADMKH3.056.58-28.3
MK LAND HOLDINGS BHDMKLAND11.1117.3334.3
ORIENTAL INTEREST BHDOIB3.339.4174.4
OSK HOLDINGS BHDOSK4.699.0927.9
PARAMOUNT CORPORATION BHDPARAMON4.5511.47-38.6
SHL CONSOLIDATED BHDSHL7.028.48-7.8
SP SETIA BHDSPSETIA5.99 --0.2
SYMPHONY LIFE BERHADSYMLIFE3.176.44193.8
TAMBUN INDAH LAND BERHADTAMBUN7.584.74-30.7
UOA DEVELOPMENT BERHADUOADEV5.776.5424.2
BINA DARULAMAN BHDBDB6.877.22-67.5
CREST BUILDER HOLDINGS BHDCRESBLD3.749.67110
MITRAJAYA HOLDINGS BHDMITRA3.735.8-57.2
PESONA METRO HOLDINGS BHDPESONA3.0818.945.8
PROTASCO BHDPRTASCO5.8317.38-56.3
PINTARAS JAYA BHDPTARAS4.9818.31-37.5
PAVILION REAL ESTATE INV TRUSTPAVREIT4.5917.06-7.1
IGB REAL ESTATE INV TRUSTIGBREIT5.0320.522.1
SUNWAY REAL ESTATE INVT TRUSTSUNREIT5.2911.5225.1
CAPITALAND MALAYSIA MALL TRUSTCMMT5.6919.86-3.9
AXIS REITSAXREIT5.1616.67-10.6
YTL HOSPITALITY REITYTLREIT5.78 --1230
AL-AQAR HEALTHCARE REITALAQAR4.9717.82-12.4
AMANAH HARTA TANAH PNBAHP4.7941.63-45.1
AMANAHRAYA REITSARREIT6.06 --9.6
TOWER REITSTWRREIT5.7318.02-16.2
ATRIUM REITSATRIUM5.8622.5522.9
MRCB-QUILL REITMQREIT8.1918.41-3
HEKTAR REITSHEKTAR7.8614.040.8
AL-SALAM REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTALSREIT5.9414.2713
AMFIRST REITSAMFIRST5.5221.734.5
UOA REITSUOAREIT5.4915.74-21.9
KLCC PROP & REITS-STAPLED SECKLCC4.5715.980.1
FAR EAST HOLDONGS BHDFAREAST3.378.71230.6
KIM LOONG RESOURCES BHDKMLOONG3.7515.3161.8
BOUSTEAD PLANTATIONS BHDBPLANT8.4816.82-76.7
GOPENG BHDGOPENG3.0847.14-11.5
HAP SENG PLANTATIONS HOLDINGSHSPLANT4.2314.0745.6
SARAWAK PLANTATION BHDSWKPLNT4.611.63103.4
TH PLANTATIONS BHDTHPLANT5.415.89-5.8
UNITED MALACCA BHDUMCCA3.1516.6686.4
GRAND CENTRAL ENTERPRISES BHDGCE3.88 --24.2
ACOUSTECH BHDACOSTEC4.72 --650
APOLLO FOOD HOLDINGS BHDAPOLLO4.8124.91-34
ASIA FILE CORPORATION BHDASIAFLE4.8510.52-0.1
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (M) BHDBAT4.8415.39-30.1
CAM RESOURCES BHDCAMRES3.3325.4255.3
CARLSBERG BREWERY MALAYSIA BHDCARLSBG4.822.0318.6
CCM DUOPHARMA BIOTECH BHDCCMDBIO3.0816.98145.4
COCOALAND HOLDINGS BHDCOCOLND4.9815.47-32.4
CLASSIC SCENIC BHDCSCENIC5.9816.92-7
ENG KAH CORPORATION BHDENGKAH3.9568.29-122.4
FORMOSA PROSONIC INDUSTRIESFPI5.2213.8183.3
HEINEKEN MALAYSIA BERHADHEIM6.39 -1.1
HONG LEONG INDUSTRIES BHDHLIND3.3531.49-249.9
HUP SENG INDUSTRIES BHDHUPSENG3.3319.83-13.1
JAYCORP BHDJAYCORP3.528.3142
KHIND HOLDINGS BHDKHIND4.4623.22-79.7
LEE SWEE KIAT GROUP BHDLEESK3.0810.92-5.2
LII HEN INDUSTRIESLIIHEN4.949.59-2.4
MSM MALAYSIA HOLDINGS BERHADMSM3.51 --190.5
NESTLE (M) BHDNESTLE3.2233.28-14.2
NTPM HOLDINGS BHDNTPM3.0615.9237.5
ORIENTAL HOLDINGS BHDORIENT3.0310.261007.9
 PANASONIC MANUFACTURING MSIAPANAMY3.1619.013.2
PENSONIC HOLDINGS BHDPENSONI4.6911.4157.1
POH HUAT RESOURCES HOLDINGSPOHUAT4.178.05-3.4
POWER ROOT BERHADPWROOT5.2319.48-71
SHH RESOURCES HOLDINGS BHDSHH6.6212.93-3.1
SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL BHDSIGN5.5611.07-67.2
TEK SENG HOLDINGS BHDTEKSENG3.6736.54-82
TEO GUAN LEE CORPORATION BHDTGL5.3611.7465.9
UMW HOLDINGS BHDUMW3.53 --1623.1
UPA CORPORATION BHDUPA3.273.74868.4
ZHULIAN CORPORATION BHDZHULIAN3.5313.03138.5
ECS ICT BERHADECS4.238.77-20.6
HEITECH PADU BHDHTPADU5.788.35420.9
JCY INTERNATIONAL BERHADJCY8.732.5965.5
ALLIANCE FINANCIAL GROUP BHDAFG4.0311.191.1
AMMB HOLDINGS BHDAMBANK3.529.771.7
CIMB GROUP HOLDINGS BERHADCIMB3.0513.5121.6
MALAYAN BANKING BHDMAYBANK5.3913.2536.2
AEON CREDIT SERVICE (M) BHDAEONCR3.0612.01-1.6
APEX EQUITY HOLDINGS BHDAPEX3.1623.7454.5
ELK-DESA RESOURCES BERHADELKDESA5.4915.59-26.8
BURSA MALAYSIA BHDBURSA3.524.6617.1
BOUSTEAD HOLDINGS BHDBSTEAD5.5626.82-78.3
HAP SENG CONSOLIDATED BHDHAPSENG3.8621.86-0.6
KUMPULAN FIMA BHDKFIMA4.7910.89-59.6
YTL CORPORATION BHDYTL6.7916.99-18.4
LPI CAPITAL BHDLPI4.6119.5218.5
MANULIFE HOLDINGS BERHADMANULFE3.2811.7466.7
PACIFIC & ORIENT BHDP&O7.6428.48-107.2
SYARIKAT TAKAFUL MALAYSIA BHDTAKAFUL3.8916.547.9
TUNE INS HOLDINGS BERHADTUNEPRO4.8616.29-50.9
K & N KENANGA HOLDINGS BHDKENANGA4.2528.217.1
AIRASIA BHDAIRASIA3.687.21-64.2
ASTRO MALAYSIA HOLDINGS BERHADASTRO4.4119.7796.3
ATLAN HOLDINGS BHDATLAN3.622.020.5
AYS VENTURES BHDAYS4.427.98-43.6
BINTULU PORT HOLDINGS BHDBIPORT3.9617.88-20.6
BERJAYA AUTO BERHADBJAUTO6.0123.76-51.3
BERJAYA SPORTS TOTO BHDBJTOTO5.8612.5226.4
CHUAN HUAT RESOURCES BHDCHUAN3.111.33-90.4
CNI HOLDINGS BHDCNI4 --400
DAYANG ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS BHDDAYANG3.5 --2227.3
DELEUM BHDDELEUM4.3818.27-8.7
DATASONIC GROUP BERHADDSONIC3.4528.44-27.3
E.A.TECHNIQUE (M) BERHADEATECH5.56 --858.3
FREIGHT MANAGEMENT HLDGS BHDFREIGHT411.151.3
GAS MALAYSIA BERHADGASMSIA4.3321.11
HARRISONS HOLDINGS (M) BHDHARISON6.312.8117.6
INTEGRATED LOGISTICS BHDILB3.12365.79-92.3
IPMUDA BHDIPMUDA4.11 --337.2
KUMPULAN PERANGSANG SELANGORKPS4.81340.480
LUXCHEM CORPORATION BHDLUXCHEM3.3715-70.4
MAGNUM BERHADMAGNUM7.7413.12175.2
MALAKOFF CORPORATION BERHADMALAKOF6.814.68-20.1
MARCO HOLDINGS BHDMARCO3.339.24-24.3
MAXIS BERHADMAXIS3.4921.936
MEDIA PRIMA BHDMEDIA9.14 --575.4
MISC BHDMISC3.5512.99406.7
PBA HOLDINGS BHDPBA3.126.44-21.9
PETRONAS DAGANGAN BHDPETDAG3.0323.0714.8
PHARMANIAGA BHDPHARMA3.6625.56-36.6
PROGRESSIVE IMPACT CORPORATIONPICORP3.81 --277.8
SALCON BHDSALCON3.75 --527.3
SAMCHEM HOLDINGS BERHADSAMCHEM3.817.39-55.1
SCICOM (MSC) BHDSCICOM4.1514.49-11.2
SEE HUP CONSOLIDATED BHDSEEHUP7.13 --163
SEG INTERNATIONAL BHDSEG5.0726.5163.6
STAR PUBLICATIONS (M) BHDSTAR7.8918.83-80.6
SURIA CAPITAL HOLDINGS BHDSURIA3.379.8-14.6
TALIWORKS CORPORATION BHDTALIWRK5.3723.73-92.1
TEXCHEM RESOURCES BHDTEXCHEM16.6737.8840.3
TELEKOM MALAYSIA BHDTM3.3630.7650.9
TURBO-MECH BERHADTURBO6.1728.9-47.1
WESTPORTS HOLDINGS BERHADWPRTS3.5721.12-7
ADVANCED PACKAGING TECHNOLOGYADVPKG5.4525.14-58.5
ALUMINIUM COMPANY OF MALAYSIAALCOM12.13 -250.6
APB RESOURCES BHDAPB6.1912.3240.5
APM AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS BHDAPM3.9216.02-60.7
ATTA Global Group BerhadATTA7.516.38150
BP PLASTICS HOLDING BHDBPPLAS5.817.77-68.6
CHIN WELL HOLDINGS BHDCHINWEL4.1510.26-41.8
CSC STEEL HOLDINGS BERHADCSCSTEL5.7810.65-50.8
CYL CORPORATION BHDCYL5.85034.3
DOMINANT ENTERPRISE BHDDOMINAN3.979.223.1
DUFU TECHNOLOGY CORP. BHDDUFU3.317.26327.1
EONMETALL GROUP BHDEMETALL3.3614.3844.3
FAVELLE FAVCO BHDFAVCO5.178.27-2.8
FIMA CORPORATION BHDFIMACOR5.2310.11-36.4
FOCUS LUMBER BERHADFLBHD8.627.51-35.3
GUH HOLDINGS BHDGUH3.7418.43-135.8
HEVEABOARD BHDHEVEA4.3610.53-8.1
HEXZA CORPORATION BHDHEXZA4.598.93-128.6
KUMPULAN H&L HIGH-TECH BHDHIGHTEC3.47.91183.3
HIL INDUSTRIES BHDHIL3.4219.48-47.7
JASA KITA BHDJASKITA7.14 --400
JASA KITA BHDJASKITA7.14 --400
KIM HIN INDUSTRY BHDKIMHIN3.128.65-86.7
KKB ENGINEERING BHDKKB3.64 --1960
LAFARGE MALAYSIA BERHADLAFMSIA3.45 --336.4
LCTH CORPORATION BHDLCTH4.913.61-61.5
MUAR BAN LEE GROUP BERHADMBL3.7710.430
MERCURY INDUSTRIES BHDMERCURY9.235.85582.2
METROD HOLDINGS BERHADMETROD3.5112.74402
MIECO CHIPBOARD BHDMIECO4.428.971538.5
PENSONIC HOLDINGS BHDPENSONI4.6211.4157.1
PSAHAAN SADUR TIMAH MSIAPERSTIM6.1512.26-73.5
PETRONAS GAS BHDPETGAS3.3619.725.3
SAPURA INDUSTRIAL BHDSAPIND6.1915.04-217.5
SMIS CORPORATION BHDSMISCOR4.17 --604.4
TA ANN HOLDINGS BHDTAANN3.3310.8314.6
TASEK CORPORATION BHDTASEK9.27105.78-91.8
TIEN WAH PRESS HOLDINGS BHDTIENWAH7.025.67-257.6
TOMYPAK HOLDINGS BHDTOMYPAK3.0821.712.7
TONG HERR RESOURCES BHDTONGHER8.411.0116
UCHI TECHNOLOGIES BHDUCHITEC6.7422.0823.8
WELLCALL HOLDINGS BHDWELLCAL4.220.294.7
WHITE HORSE BHDWTHORSE5.0522.12178
DIGI.COM BHDDIGI4.125.760
LINGKARAN TRANS KOTA HOLDINGSLITRAK4.2714.23-10.4
YTL POWER INTERNATIONAL BHDYTLPOWR7.1415.5-47.7
OSK VENTURES INTERNATIONAL BHDOSKVI3.082.511146.7
BRITE-TECH BHDBTECH4.7120.13-18.5
SCC HOLDINGS BERHADSCC5.0915.48-59.2
SCH GROUP BERHADSCH4.2552.27236.4
REXIT BHDREXIT4.6520.325.3
SOLUTION ENGINEERING HOLDINGSSOLUTN3.127.5188.2
RHONE MA HOLDINGS BERHADRHON3.2819.620
KIP REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTKIPR3.115.420